Prevoius

Name

:

Hon'ble Mr. Jai Mangal Sharma

Designation

:

Member (Judicial)

Date of Birth

:

---

Initial Joining in the Service : 01-08-1986
Joining at Tribunal

:

01-02-2017

Date of Retirement

:

31-12-2021

Educational Qualification

:

  • B.A., LL.B.

Joined

:

  • Joined PCS (J) as Munsif on 01-08-1986.

  • ACJM Railway - Lucknow & Gorakhpur.

  • H.J.S. on 01.11.2001 as ADJ, Allahabad.

  • Legal Advisor from 06.01.2007 to Feb, 2010.

  • ADJ- Faizabad, Lucknow, Kanpur Nagar.

  • District Judge, Kannauj from 27.01.2015 to 31.12.2016.

  • Retired as District & Session Judge on 31.12.2016.

Phone

:

0522-2287173 (O)

Mobile

:

 

E-mail Address :  

 

Copyright 2007, State Public Services Tribunal, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India. Best viewed at 1024 * 768 pixel resolution with IE 6.0 or above